Home/Press Translator/Estonia

Harju Elu · The Harju Life

Information about «Harju Elu» media
Newspaper Name: Harju Elu
Newspaper name in English: The Harju Life
Alternative Names: Harjumaa
Owner: Ülo Russak
Publisher: OÜ Harel
Country / Region: Estonia (Tallinn)
Language: Estonian
Format type: Newspaper
Category: General
Political alignment: None
Frequency: Weekly
Publication Years (print version): 1944 — now (79 years)
Official Pages:
Website: harjuelu.ee   [read with translation]

Official weekly publication of the Estonian county of Harju County, adjacent to the coast of the Gulf of Finland and the Baltic Sea. From 1993 to 2007, the publication was called «Harjumaa». The modern name means «Life of Harju» in English. On the pages of the newspaper you can find local provincial news from all spheres of life in the region, priority is given to social and cultural events, innovations, and sports. The newspaper tells its readers in a diary format about all significant events in the region, and provides a brief overview of national events. The county is characterized by its multiethnic nature and high population density, so there is always something to tell and talk about. It is also a popular summer holiday destination for Estonians and a significant tourist region. It is aimed at a wide range of readers.

Read Estonian newspaper «Harju Elu» online

«Harju Elu» in Original Language

Last issue of the Estonian newspaper «Harju Elu» (The Harju Life)
always available on newspaper website
Read «Harju Elu»
in Estonian language
online

«Harju Elu» in English Language

Latest digital version of the Estonian newspaper «Harju Elu»
available now with automatic translation.
Read «Harju Elu»
in English language
online
You can translate newspaper «Harju Elu» (The Harju Life) here in English language.

Translate the latest edition of the Estonian newspaper «Harju Elu»

Latest issue of the «Harju Elu» (The Harju Life) may be translated in English language now.

For request latest edition of this media, click «Translate» button in front of the selected translator.
Translation result will be opened in your browser on new window (or tab).
Select one of the translators below.

available 3 translators

Translate «Harju Elu / The Harju Life / harjuelu.ee» newspaper into English by Google Translate
Click on this button to begin translation of the media
Read «Harju Elu / The Harju Life / harjuelu.ee» newspaper online in English with translation by Yandex Translate
For request translation result click on this button
«Harju Elu / The Harju Life / harjuelu.ee» in English by Bing Translator
Click on button this for translate media

...
English version of «Harju Elu / The Harju Life / harjuelu.ee», latest issue from SysTran Translation Service
Translator currently not available x
English edition of «Harju Elu / The Harju Life / harjuelu.ee», fresh translation by PROMT Trans
Translator currently not available x
Detailed information about «Harju Elu» media

Official newspaper name in original language: Harju Elu

Newspaper name «Harju Elu» translated in English: The Harju Life

Additional or alternative (historical, short, second, abbreviation) names of the «Harju Elu» newspaper (media also known as): Harjumaa

Owner of the «Harju Elu» newspaper: Ülo Russak

Publisher of the «Harju Elu» newspaper: OÜ Harel

Country or region of publishing of the «Harju Elu» newspaper: Estonia

General language of the «Harju Elu» newspaper: Estonian

General category of content of the «Harju Elu» newspaper: General

Political alignment (orientation) of the «Harju Elu» newspaper: None

Frequency of publication of the «Harju Elu» newspaper: Weekly

Year of foundation (established) of the «Harju Elu» newspaper (print version): 1944

Age of the «Harju Elu» newspaper (print version): 79 years

Website and digital version of the «Harju Elu» newspaper: harjuelu.ee



On this page you can find information about Estonian newspaper «Harju Elu»: short info, statistics and historical facts, founder and owner info, years of publications, area of circulation, actions, dates, interesting moments and others. Detailed Information contains more data and actual info about issue and showed in table view. Short description of the «Harju Elu» contains only general facts about media (founder, owner, publisher, years, political alignment).

If you want to read Estonian newspaper «Harju Elu» in original language in digital version, just click here and you will be redirected to the official website of the media. You can read «Harju Elu» on any PC, Tablet or Smartphone in your web browser or in special software applications. Many newspapers offers official software for Apple and Android users, some also for Windows Mobile. For Windows desktop users available RSS reader.

You also may to read Estonian newspaper «Harju Elu» in English in translation. Did you known that any newspaper or magazine, journal, periodicals daily (weekly, monthly) can be translated on any language instantly? Press translation is provided by on of the machine translators which located in Internet-based platform from well-known brands like Google, Yandex, Systran. Any online user can receive access to our translation system for free. We offer a full list of a translators that make localisation of selected media. Request a free translation of the «Harju Elu» latest issue by clicking one button.